WELDEX

Updated 10 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC049538 (CH)
  • Age: 48 years
  • ID: 23976/117
18-20 Harbour Road, Inverness, United Kingdom IV1 1UA
• 77320 - Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment
Weldex was established in 1979 by the McGilvray family to supply cranes to construction companies across Scotland. Now our activities extend far beyond Scotland and across global markets. We have become known not only for the quality of our machinery, but for our ability to deliver safe, successful contract lift services in every environment... Weldex is the largest crawler crane hire company in the UK. Our cranes range from 5 tonnes to 1350 tonnes lifting capacity and are supplied throughout the UK and overseas on both CPA hire and CPA contract lift basis. Over the past 30 years, we have established a global reputation for executing challenging lifts both on and off shore... The largest UK based crawler crane hire company. Our cranes, modular trailers and associated lifting equipment are available to hire world-wide, on or offshore.
Also known as: Weldex (International) Offshore, WELDEX (INTERNATIONAL) OFFSHORE LIMITED, Weldex (International) Offshore Ltd
Registration numbers: SC049538 (CH)
Primary location: Inverness United Kingdom
Associated domains: weldex.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
3
HIT Score
0.20


Managing Director

UK Company Data

Company number
SC049538
Account category
FULL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
11
Accounts next due date
2020-11-30
Accounts last made up date
2018-11-30
Returns next due date
2017-01-28
Returns last made up date
2015-12-31
Num. mort. charges
10
Num. mort. outstanding
3
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
7
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
weldex.co.uk

Actual
www.weldex.co.uk

IP
178.62.82.122

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. ST JOHN'S CHAMBERS - stjohnschambers.co.uk
  2. N+1 SINGER - n1singer.com
  3. MINISTRY OF EDUCATION - vietbpo.com
  4. MOLE VALLEY FARMERS - molevalleyfarmers.com
  5. RW INVEST UK - rw-invest.com
0 comments Add a comment