WSMOORE

Updated 53 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC110921 (CH)
  • Age: 31 years
  • ID: 24008/104
160 Malpas Road, Newport, Gwent, NP20 5PN
• 96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
Founded in 1920, W.S Moore is a full-service headstone and monument company serving primarily Newport and the Gwent valleys although over the years we have seen our memorials go nationwide and in some cases international. Our experienced staff uses time-tested methods passed down by our founders to create high-quality memorials at reasonable prices. We constantly strive for perfection in order to create distinctive, custom-designed monuments that provide a lasting tribute to your loved ones... We offer a professional restoration service for existing memorials that have been weathered or damaged over time... W.S Moore provide uniquely designed memorials, expertly hand crafted by our highly professional Memorial Masons utilising only premium materials.
Also known as: W.S. MOORE (PROPERTIES) LIMITED
Registration numbers: SC110921 (CH)
Primary location: Newport United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.86

UK Company Data

Company number
SC110921
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2019-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2018-03-31
Returns next due date
2016-07-28
Returns last made up date
2015-06-30
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
wsmoore.co.uk

Actual
www.wsmoore.co.uk

IP
88.208.252.222

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment