DOOR CANOPY COMPANY

Updated 17 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC163821 (CH)
  • Age: 24 years
  • ID: 24041/112
65 Coronation Road, New Stevenston, Lanarkshire ML1 4JS
• 31090 - Manufacture of other furniture
• 43320 - Joinery installation
Established in 1986, we pride ourselves as being one of Scotland's original specialists in Conservatory Roof Replacement. We were also the first company in the UK to specialise in the design, manufacture & installation of door canopies. Our quality of product & service is second to none... Conservatory Roof Replacements,bespoke conservatories and sun-rooms,door canopies,quality double glazing and house extensions in Glasgow Lanarkshire Scotland, from The Door Canopy Company Ltd,get your free quote today.
Also known as: Door Canopy Company Ltd., THE DOOR CANOPY COMPANY LIMITED, The Door Canopy Company Ltd.
Registration numbers: SC163821 (CH)
Primary location: Stevenston United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.56
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
SC163821
Account category
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2020-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-03-28
Returns last made up date
2016-02-28
Num. mort. charges
2
Num. mort. outstanding
2
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
doorcanopycompany.co.uk

Actual
www.doorcanopycompany.co.uk

IP
70.34.40.25

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment