ANDERSONS OF INVERURIE

Updated 3 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC198582 (CH)
  • Age: 20 years
  • ID: 24073/117
Highclere Business Park Inverurie, Aberdeenshire, AB51 5QW
• 47599 - Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store
Andersons of Inverurie is a family-run furniture store in Inverurie, Aberdeenshire, and our team has been helping people create stylish rooms in their homes for over 50 years... The Andersons story started back in 1950, when the company was founded by Sandy Anderson. Today, the family-run business is one of the go-to furniture retailers in the North East, with a passionate, knowledgeable team and loyal customers.
Also known as: ANDERSONS HOUSE FURNISHERS (INVERURIE) LIMITED, Andersons House Furnishers (Inverurie) Ltd.
Registration numbers: SC198582 (CH)
Primary location: Inverurie United Kingdom
Associated domains: andersonsofinverurie.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.76
VP of Sales

UK Company Data

Company number
SC198582
Account category
FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
10
Accounts next due date
2020-07-31
Accounts last made up date
2018-10-31
Returns next due date
2016-08-30
Returns last made up date
2015-08-02
Num. mort. charges
2
Num. mort. outstanding
2
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
andersonsofinverurie.co.uk

Actual
andersonsofinverurie.co.uk

IP
104.248.161.196

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment