RHUE ART

Updated 11 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC250102 (CH)
  • Age: 16 years
  • ID: 24130/109
CLAVA HOUSE CRADLEHALL BUSINESS PARK INVERNESS IV2 5GH
• 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
RHUEART celebrates diverse, contemporary art by established and emerging artists whose work encompasses painting, film-making, prints, photography, textiles and sculpture. We have changing exhibitions in the new gallery throughout the year alongside site-specific installations. We promote artists who are recognised in the national and international arena by organising events and participating at leading Art Fairs... Rhue Art Working to promote some of the finest artists from the Highlands and Islands of Scotland
Also known as: RHUEART LIMITED
Registration numbers: SC250102 (CH)
Primary location: INVERNESS
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.60

UK Company Data

Company number
SC250102
Account category
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
5
Accounts next due date
2020-02-29
Accounts last made up date
2018-05-31
Returns next due date
2017-06-11
Returns last made up date
2016-05-14
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
rhueart.co.uk

Actual
www.rhueart.co.uk

IP
54.37.17.108

Status
OK

Category
Art Gallery
0 comments Add a comment