WILLIS WEST

Updated 22 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC284377 (CH)
  • Age: 14 years
  • ID: 24189/104
7 Blackhill Crescent, Summerston Glasgow, G23 5NF
• 43310 - Plastering
• 43320 - Joinery installation
Willis West Ltd are proud to welcome the newest division of the company in Willis West Plumbing & Heating Ltd. The gas safe registered company incorporated in 2011 specialise in full central heating systems along with all gas appliances. We offer advice on the most effective heating solution for your home from a combination boiler to full unvented heating systems... We provide a wide range of property maintenance services, including new doors inside your home, decking and fencing in your garden to complete kitchen and bathroom installations and house renovations. No job is too big or too small... We aim to heat your home the most effective and efficient way possible. Not only will we strive to keep your initial installation costs down but by recommending band A efficiency boilers we give you the opportunity to keep your running costs to a minimum. This advice can be supported by the energy efficiency qualification held by our engineers.
Also known as: Willis West Ltd., Willis West Plumbing & Heating Ltd., WILLIS-WEST LIMITED
Registration numbers: SC284377 (CH)
Primary location: Glasgow United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.56
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
SC284377
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2019-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2018-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-06-03
Returns last made up date
2016-05-06
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
willis-west.co.uk

Actual
www.willis-west.co.uk

IP
185.119.173.235

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment