FIRST 4 EDUCATION

Updated 30 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07558034 (CH)
  • Age: 9 years
  • ID: 24687/120
52 Norman Road Ripley Derbyshire DE5 3GN
• 78200 - Temporary employment agency activities
First 4 Education is dedicated and committed in placing teachers and teaching assistants into assignments to schools on a day to day supply basis as well as long term assignments when they become available. We pride ourselves on working in close partnership with both Schools and Candidates to provide the service you strive for... First 4 Education was founded in April 2011 by James Astin an experienced Education Recruitment Consultant that has worked for some of the biggest Supply Teaching agencies in the Sector since 2001. Having been very successful in each role in the industry James sought a new challenge for himself hence First 4 Education was born... First 4 Educations primary aim is to service the needs of our Clients in the provision of Supply, and to find our candidates as much work as possible that is the aim of any agency but we feel at First 4 Education we can provide you with so much more. We treat everyone as an individual and listen to your needs and wants; we will then..
Also known as: FIRST 4 EDUCATION (UK) LIMITED, First 4 Education UK Ltd
Registration numbers: 07558034 (CH)
Primary location: Ripley United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.20
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
07558034
Account category
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2021-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2020-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-04-06
Returns last made up date
2016-03-09
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
first-4-education.co.uk

Actual
www.first-4-education.co.uk

IP
87.247.244.206

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment