HAND & EYE STUDIO

Updated 151 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07587679 (CH)
  • Age: 12 years
  • ID: 24778/143
86 Broomleaf Road, Farnham GU9 8DH, UK
• 74100 - specialised design activities
Hand and Eye Studio is a British based lighting design company (based in Devon) with a clean-lined design aesthetic. We explore materials and production processes in innovative ways, challenging the materials and production capabilities throughout our development stages. Our finished designs celebrate the inherent qualities of the materials, to create unique, desirable and beautiful lighting... Hand and Eye's design team is led by Tom Housden & Alex Johnen, with some commissions from and collaborations with other like-minded designers. We work with makers in the UK and Europe who share our vision of making things that are built to last using materials that are of high quality.
Also known as: Hand & Eye Studio Ltd, Hand and Eye Studio, HAND AND EYE STUDIO LTD
Registration numbers: 07587679 (CH), 7587679 (W)
VAT numbers: GB 198934832
Primary location: Farnham United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.78

UK Company Data

Company number
07587679
Account category
MICRO ENTITY
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
4
Accounts next due date
2024-01-31
Accounts last made up date
2022-04-30
Returns next due date
2017-04-29
Returns last made up date
2016-04-01
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
handandeyestudio.co.uk

Actual
www.handandeyestudio.co.uk

IP
178.62.82.198

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. DOWNTOWN DIAMONDS - downtowndiamonds.com
  2. DEE REFRIGERATION LIMITED
  3. SUBJECT - hilarysflowers.co.uk
  4. PACIFIC FAMILY MEDICINE - pacificfamily.net
  5. GBCSGROUP - gbcsgroup.com
0 comments Add a comment