SOLARAE

Updated 13 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07640728 (CH)
  • Age: 9 years
  • ID: 24954/109
St Marys Industrial Estate Dumfries DG1 1NA
• 43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
Solarae is a local Dumfries company who specialise in Solar PV Technologies, helping you to generate your own energy keeping your costs down. Solarae is a family run company which has established itself as a leading provider of Solar PV solutions across Dumfries and Galloway and is dedicated to delivering the highest levels of quality, service and reliability... Solarae are specialists in Solar PV renewable energy systems for homes and properties within Dumfries Galloway. We are one ofSouth West Scotland'sleading installers of Domestic and CommercialSolar Photovoltaics (Solar PV)... In light of ever rising energy costs, climate change and changing legislation, the need for a low carbon technology that is future proof, cost effective and able to make efficient use of an unlimited, sustainable source of energy is paramount to our futures. Let Solarae help you choose the right technology to help you save money and the planet…
Also known as: SOLARAE LIMITED
Registration numbers: 07640728 (CH)
Primary location: Dumfries United Kingdom
Associated domains: pureenergysystemsuk.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.43

UK Company Data

Company number
07640728
Account category
DORMANT
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
5
Accounts next due date
2021-02-28
Accounts last made up date
2019-05-31
Returns next due date
2017-06-16
Returns last made up date
2016-05-19
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
solarae.co.uk

Actual
www.solarae.co.uk

IP
185.41.10.26

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment