PLATINUM ELECTRICAL SOLUTIONS

Updated 114 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07646235 (CH)
  • Age: 9 years
  • ID: 24981/91
Audley House Business Centre Northbridge Road Berkhamsted HP4 1EH
• 43210 - Electrical installation
We are an Approved NICEIC contractor, with £5m liability insurance, four sign written vans and uniformed engineers so it's clear who we are, when on site... We are NOW launching a new service to install electric vehicle charging points. We have been given approved installer status by Rolec, a leading manufacturer of electric vehicle charging points. We have also now been appointed an OLEV registered installer, meaning we can obtain grants on behalf of the client for there new electric vehicle smart fast charge point. Over the coming years we intend to push this side of the business and become a trusted reputable installer, for both domestic and commercial markets... We have been developing and expanding the maintenance department since early 2017. We have built schedules for installations and clients to keep them legal and up to date with service contracts. This is steadily building and gaining a strong reputation. This part of our maintenance packages includes 6/12 monthly emergency..
Also known as: PLATINUM ELECTRICAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Registration numbers: 07646235 (CH)
Primary location: Berkhamsted United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.20

UK Company Data

Company number
07646235
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
5
Accounts next due date
2021-05-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-05-31
Returns next due date
2017-06-21
Returns last made up date
2016-05-24
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
platinum-electrical-solutions.co.uk

Actual
www.platinum-electrical-solutions.co.uk

IP
217.160.0.222

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. BLACKHAWK ENGINEERING - blackhawkengineering.com
  2. PEARLTECH - pearltech.com.my
  3. ACANTANDO LTD.
  4. COMGENESIS - comgenesis.com
  5. EAST CAROLINA GASTROENTEROLOGY - eastcarolinagastro.com
0 comments Add a comment