DARLEX SERVICES

Updated today
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07654000 (CH)
  • Age: 10 years
  • ID: 25002/122
DEVONSHIRE HOUSE MANOR WAY BOREHAMWOOD HERTFORDSHIRE WD6 1QQ
• 41100 - Development of building projects
Darlex Services Limited aims to provide superior, professional services within the construction industry, particularly in the carpentry and loft conversion sectors... We are predominantly a carpentry and joinery contractor however we also undertake all types of building and construction work throughout London and the home counties, including, house refurbishments and loft conversions and we offer the same dedication, quality and experience in all services we carry out... As a direct cause of the above mentioned experience and good working relationships established, Darlex Services Limited has been created, having as its main goal the satisfaction and reliability of all customers interested in doing business with us.
Also known as: Darlex Service Limited, DARLEX SERVICES LIMITED, Darlex Services LTD
Registration numbers: 07654000 (CH)
Primary location: BOREHAMWOOD
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.33

UK Company Data

Company number
07654000
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
6
Accounts next due date
2022-03-31
Accounts last made up date
2020-06-30
Returns next due date
2017-06-29
Returns last made up date
2016-06-01
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
darlex-services.co.uk

Actual
www.darlex-services.co.uk

IP
185.65.236.4

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment