PROPAK ARCHITECTURAL GLAZING

Updated 3 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07448854 (CH)
  • Age: 9 years
  • ID: 25776/113
Unit 1 - 9 Gunnels Wood Industrial Estate Gunnels Wood Road Stevenage Herts SG1 2BH
• 43342 - Glazing
As well as being meticulous in the craft of steel window manufacturing, Propak is meticulous in the services brought to all the projects we work on from supplying one window for a private client to world-leading office designs and award-winning skyscrapers. From the very start of the job, clients get the best from our team of experts including detailed surveys, support with tenders and highly detailed specifications. This is backed up by our understanding of how everyone, from Architects and Project Managers to the Planning Officers work within the commercial world. We understand the part which one sub-contractor plays in order to deliver the whole project, and it is not a responsibility we take lightly... Propak uses cookies to improve the services we provide online. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies... Established in 1977, Propak has been trading for over 40 years and has grown from a small family company with just a handful of employees to one of the..
Also known as: Propak, PROPAK ARCHITECTURAL GLAZING LIMITED, Propak Architectural Glazing Ltd, Propak Group
Registration numbers: 07448854 (CH)
Primary location: Stevenage United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.20

UK Company Data

Company number
07448854
Account category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
8
Accounts next due date
2020-05-31
Accounts last made up date
2018-08-31
Returns next due date
2016-12-21
Returns last made up date
2015-11-23
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
propakgroup.co.uk

Actual
www.propakgroup.co.uk

IP
94.126.40.41

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment