GETSCHEDULED

Updated 12 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07472067 (CH)
  • Age: 9 years
  • ID: 25850/120
Merchant House, 5 East St. Helen Street, Abingdon, Oxfordshire, OX14 5EG
• 62090 - Other information technology service activities
But we've never lost sight of one of our core strengths. Our customer service as key to our continued success as the software is with numerous testimonials to back it up. We're also proud the software has been recognised by our clients and industry as a go to solution for workforce management, resulting in a number of award nominations... Some of the best solutions are born out of necessity. 2009 was the year, the Vancouver 2010 Olympics was the brief. Get Scheduled's co-founder had a need to manage a multi-skilled workforce across more than 16 geographically dispersed venues. Having worked from spreadsheets to schedule his workforce it became clear this wasn't scalable, was time consuming and led to errors. And this was before he worked at co-coordinating his team by phone, managing staff on-site and tracking costs. There had to be a better way..... Employee and volunteer management scheduling software that helps you recruit, manage staff, manage events, plan shifts rotas,..
Also known as: GET SCHEDULED LIMITED, Get Scheduled Ltd
Previous names: MY SCHEDULE LIMITED, YOURCO 229 LIMITED
Registration numbers: 07472067 (CH)
Primary location: Abingdon United Kingdom
Associated domains: getscheduled.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.71

UK Company Data

Company number
07472067
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2020-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2018-12-31
Returns next due date
2017-01-13
Returns last made up date
2015-12-16
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
getscheduled.co.uk

Actual
getscheduled.co.uk

IP
54.154.32.194

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment