LTD ENGINEERING

Updated 492 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07490939 (CH)
  • Age: 8 years
  • ID: 25919/108
112 Wellfield Road, Streatham, SW16 2BU
• 71129 - Other engineering activities
LTD Engineering provides professional, flexible and efficient site engineering support to the construction industry. We work closely with the site management team to ensure projects are completed to specification and to high standards of accuracy... We specialize in all aspects of surveying in construction phase. Our hardware and software systems enable us to digitise information from electronic drawings to feed directly to instruments ensuring time/cost efficiency. Work is undertaken to high standards of accuracy in order to achieve required tolerances tailored to each project. As-built information is translated into detailed and legible drawings using CAD or tabulated into spreadsheet format where more appropriate.
Also known as: LTD ENGINEERING limited, LTD ENGINEERING LTD
Registration numbers: 07490939 (CH), 7490939 (W)
Primary location: Streatham United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.50

UK Company Data

Company number
07490939
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2020-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-02-09
Returns last made up date
2016-01-12
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
ltdengineering.co.uk

Actual
www.ltdengineering.co.uk

IP
217.160.0.173

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment