VILLAGE HOME STORE

Updated 29 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07495051 (CH)
  • Age: 13 years
  • ID: 25937/157
4 Church Lane, Culcheth, Cheshire. WA3 5DJ
• 47520 - Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in specialised stores
• 47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
• 47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Village Home Store is a traditional DIY shop, based in Culcheth, Cheshire, serving Culcheth, Croft, Glazebury, Risley, Birchwood and surrounding areas. Having been established more than 30 years we often have those 'hard to find' items. But we are also bang up to date, for example with a wide range of LED bulbs. And while we are convenient for local customers we are also fiercely competitve on price versus B&Q and Screwfix wherever possible... Village Home Store is a DIY retailer serving Culcheth, Croft, Birchwood and Leigh areas with products from Sikkens, Dulux, Johnstones, Calor, Black Decker, and DeWalt... Established for over 30 years in the Cheshire village of Culcheth we have a wealth of knowledge across a broad range of DIY products. We also have 'hard to find' products that may not appear on our website.
Also known as: VILLAGE HOME STORES LIMITED
Registration numbers: 07495051 (CH)
Primary location: Culcheth United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.50

UK Company Data

Company number
07495051
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
4
Accounts next due date
2025-01-31
Accounts last made up date
2023-04-30
Returns next due date
2017-02-14
Returns last made up date
2016-01-17
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
villagehomestore.co.uk

Actual
www.villagehomestore.co.uk

IP
85.159.56.247

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment