WALKERS COMMERCIAL SOLICITORS

Updated 12 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07533244 (CH)
  • Age: 9 years
  • ID: 26085/112
31 Bootham, York, YO30 7BT
• 69102 - Solicitors
Walkers Commercial Solicitors is a trading name of Walkers Commercial Solicitors Limited (Company Number 07533244) A list of the directors is available at the registered office. Authorised and Regulated by the Solicitors Regulation Authority SRA Number: 559117 - VAT Registration Number: 933 2273 38. The Solicitors Regulation Authority Code of Conduct can be found at https://www.sra.org.uk/solicitors/handbook/code/... Established in 2008, Walkers is the only niche corporate, commercial, media and IP law firm in York. Our reputation and wealth of experience has built a portfolio of clients including leading corporations and internationally renowned artists and designers... We pride ourselves on building close long term relationship with our clients. We do this by providing a prompt and reliable service in a straightforward and down-to-earth style
Also known as: Walkers, WALKERS COMMERCIAL SOLICITORS LIMITED
Previous names: WALKER ALLISON LAW LIMITED
Registration numbers: 07533244 (CH), 559117 (W)
VAT numbers: 933 2273 38
Primary location: York United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.69
Founder

UK Company Data

Company number
07533244
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
5
Accounts next due date
2021-05-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-05-31
Returns next due date
2017-03-17
Returns last made up date
2016-02-17
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
walker-law.co.uk

Actual
www.walker-law.co.uk

IP
151.101.1.195, 151.101.65.195

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment