PHYSIS GROUP

Updated 42 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07713271 (CH)
  • Age: 9 years
  • ID: 26667/122
55 Stone Road Business Park, Stone Road, Stoke-on-Trent, Staffordshire, ST4 6SR
• 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
At Physis we are proud to be one of the most innovative CSE residential care, therapy and education providers in the UK... Our success means that we are continually expanding our residential homes, therapy and education facilities alongside continuing to support young people in our established services... Our dedicated staff team offer therapeutic and nurturing support to empower young people to maximise their opportunities and aspirations.
Also known as: Physis, PHYSIS GROUP (GB) LIMITED, Physis Group (GB) Ltd., Physis Quantum Ltd., The Physis Group (GB) Ltd
Registration numbers: 07713271 (CH), 7713271 (W)
Primary location: Trent United Kingdom
Associated domains: cliftonsupple.co.uk, cliftonsupple.com, physisgroup.biz, physisgroup.eu, physisgroup.info, physisgroup.net, physisgroup.org, weightlifebalance.com, weightlifebalance.eu, weightlifebalance.net
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.75

UK Company Data

Company number
07713271
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2021-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2020-03-31
Returns next due date
2016-08-18
Returns last made up date
2015-07-21
Num. mort. charges
2
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
1
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
physisgroup.co.uk

Actual
www.physisgroup.co.uk

IP
212.71.253.183

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment