LOCALITY

Updated 31 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07778046 (CH)
  • Age: 9 years
  • ID: 26883/96
The Business Centre, Cardiff House, Cardiff Road, CF63 2AW
• 62012 - Business and domestic software development
Locality was created because we understand the challenges facing organisations, particularly those within the public sector, when working with partner agencies to achieve results. Our ethos is simple; to enable our clients to perform effectively and efficiently whilst keeping your customers at the core of everything you do. We believe we can create change and foster a culture of ‘joined up' working between organisations, service users and partner agencies... Locality Solutions has established an outstanding reputation as a go-to provider for cloud-based case management solutions across the world... Our secure software enables partners such as the police, probation services, local authorities, safety projects and social landlords to access and act upon the right information for coordinated intervention.
Also known as: Locality Solutions, LOCALITY SOLUTIONS LTD
Registration numbers: 07778046 (CH)
VAT numbers: GB 195 5405 84
Primary location: Cardiff United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.60

Founder

Managing Director

Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
07778046
Account category
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
9
Accounts next due date
2022-06-30
Accounts last made up date
2020-09-30
Returns next due date
2016-10-17
Returns last made up date
2015-09-19
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
localitysolutions.co.uk

Actual
www.localitysolutions.co.uk

IP
18.132.87.55

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment