COTTINGHAM TECHNICAL SERVICES

Updated 38 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07787491 (CH)
  • Age: 9 years
  • ID: 26915/119
201 HALLGATE COTTINGHAM EAST YORKSHIRE HU16 4BB
• 28930 - Manufacture of machinery for food, beverage and tobacco processing
Cottingham Technical Services Ltd. was founded by four process engineers who represented over 100 years relevant experience within the food and beverage industries specialising in raw materials handling... Cottingham Technical Services Ltd. (CTS) offers customers design, project management and engineering services for the handling and processing of dry grains (barley, malt, wheat, corn, maize, oats, rice and sorghum etc.) This includes total plant solutions as well as stand-alone machines for each process operation... CTS have an experienced team of installation engineers and we offer their services for mechanical installation work relating to plant and equipment of our own manufacture along with that supplied by others.
Also known as: COTTINGHAM TECHNICAL SERVICES LIMITED, Cottingham Technical Services Ltd
Previous names: SIZER ENGINEERING LIMITED
Registration numbers: 07787491 (CH)
Primary location: COTTINGHAM
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.43

UK Company Data

Company number
07787491
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2021-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2020-03-31
Returns next due date
2016-10-24
Returns last made up date
2015-09-26
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
ctsprocess.co.uk

Actual
www.ctsprocess.co.uk

IP
46.37.183.100

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment