CKW CONTRACTS

Updated 21 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07791169 (CH)
  • Age: 7 years
  • ID: 26925/104
Unit 2 Aspley Close Four Ashes Industrial Estate Wolverhampton WV10 7DE
• 43210 - Electrical installation
74,000 sq ft of high-security printing facility provided us with the chance to test out our capacity. Not a problem! Opened by HM Queen Elizabeth, the printers needed extremely accurate light rendering, designed and installed by us, and as a new-build we provided everything from the HV installation through to the small power, fire alarm, security and access systems... An unsual project, we designed and built the installation for a food storage area, chilled store, and a roof void for plant. We needed custom light fittings and used some cutting-edge technology in lighting ideal for the food industry. Our design is intended to integrate seamlessly with the existing electrical systems on site, and meet the demands of future expansion at the factory... We serve the retail, food, hotel, leisure, commercial and industrial sectors all around the UK, fitting electrical installations of all sizes and specifications.
Also known as: CKW CONTRACTS LIMITED, CKW Contracts Ltd
Registration numbers: 07791169 (CH)
Primary location: Wolverhampton United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.50
Managing Director

Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
07791169
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
11
Accounts next due date
2019-08-31
Accounts last made up date
2017-11-30
Returns next due date
2016-11-11
Returns last made up date
2015-10-14
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
1
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
ckwcontracts.co.uk

Actual
www.ckwcontracts.co.uk

IP
212.69.41.210

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment