MOULTON

Updated 48 days ago
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
  • Active - 07807158 (CH)
  • Age: 9 years
  • ID: 26967/118
Pound Lane Moulton Northampton NN3 7SD
• 85310 - General secondary education
Our catering provider Impact Food Group uses a cashless catering system. This system allows us to continue with the development of the school meal service, and provides us with a more efficient, faster and ultimately better quality of service... We pride ourselves on the friendly and welcoming community that has grown around our purpose-built block. Students not only have access to teachers that are experts in their field, but also excellent pastoral care. Starting Sixth Form is an exciting and challenging stage in your life. We have everything that you will need to shape you into a successful and happy individual with a clear pathway for the future... I hope that the videos and course guide will provide you with all the information you need to make the correct Post-16 choice for you. We are looking forward to seeing you in September.
Also known as: Moulton School, MOULTON SCHOOL AND SCIENCE COLLEGE, Moulton Sixth Form
Registration numbers: 07807158 (CH)
Primary location: Northampton United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.94
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
07807158
Account category
FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
8
Accounts next due date
2021-05-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-08-31
Returns next due date
2016-11-09
Returns last made up date
2015-10-12
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
moultonschool.co.uk

Actual
www.moultonschool.co.uk

IP
109.169.82.55

Status
OK

Category
Educational Institution
0 comments Add a comment