LIGHT BULB WORLD

Updated 29 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07855511 (CH)
  • Age: 11 years
  • ID: 27108/139
Unit 34 Chess Business Park, Moor Road, Chesham, HP5 1SD, GB
• 46499 - Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) n.e.c.
Founded in 1985 Lightbulbworld.co.uk is part of the Electric World UK group of websites, dedicated to providing superior products, outstanding service, and excellent value. Lighting is at our core, and we are pleased to bring you the latest in lighting styles and cutting-edge LED technology, whether you are undertaking a whole house residential lighting project, office refurbishment or perhaps just replacing individual key lighting such as downlights or garden lighting... Lightbulb World stocks over 2,000 different light bulbs including Halogen, LED, incandescent and fluorescent at industry beating prices.
Also known as: LIGHTBULBWORLD LTD, Lightbulbworld.co.uk
Registration numbers: 07855511 (CH)
Primary location: Chesham United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.88

UK Company Data

Company number
07855511
Account category
DORMANT
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
11
Accounts next due date
2023-08-31
Accounts last made up date
2021-11-30
Returns next due date
2016-12-19
Returns last made up date
2015-11-21
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
lightbulbworld.co.uk

Actual
www.lightbulbworld.co.uk

IP
85.159.56.73

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment