GUNT TECHNOLOGY

Updated 217 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07451812 (CH)
  • Age: 10 years
  • ID: 27222/118
Unit 3, Glenmore Business Park, Colebrook Way, Andover, SP10 3GL
• 33200 - Installation of industrial machinery and equipment
GUNT Technology Limited is a subsidiary of the German manufacturer G.U.N.T. Gerätebau GmbH. Since 1979, GUNT develops, manufactures and provides educational engineering training equipment that is designed and built for universities, colleges and technical training academies... GUNT are proud to present our revolutionary new Fluid Line for teaching fundamentals of fluid mechanics. When it comes to fundamentals of fluid mechanics the hydraulic bench has been at the forefront of hands-on teaching for many decades, and in its time, it was an innovation without equal. At GUNT we have been working tirelessly […]... GUNT maintains partnerships with many leading universities and this foothold in education and research has allowed us to remain on the leading edge in our field and to expand our range of training products to the benefit of all engineering establishments.
Also known as: GUNT, GUNT TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
Registration numbers: 07451812 (CH)
Primary location: Andover United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.00

UK Company Data

Company number
07451812
Account category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2022-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2020-12-31
Returns next due date
2016-12-23
Returns last made up date
2015-11-25
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
gunt-technology.co.uk

Actual
www.gunt-technology.co.uk

IP
88.208.252.226

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment