UNIQ PHARMA

Updated 28 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07459516 (CH)
  • Age: 13 years
  • ID: 27244/151
the Innovation Centre Huddersfield 3M Buckley Innovation Centre Firth Street Huddersfield HD1 3BD
• 72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
• 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
Our core business is developing, licensing and marketing niche pharmaceutical products to fulfil unmet clinical needs... We supply a range of unlicenced "special" products that can be purchased directly from us. We manufacture at well-established premises in the UK with full regulatory approval... We also offer an extensive range of unlicenced "special" medicines supplied from well-respected manufacturers in the UK at competitive prices.
Also known as: UNIQ PHARMA LTD
Registration numbers: 07459516 (CH)
Primary location: Huddersfield United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
3
HIT Score
0.50

UK Company Data

Company number
07459516
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2024-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2022-12-31
Returns next due date
2016-08-07
Returns last made up date
2015-07-10
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
uniqpharma.co.uk

Actual
www.uniqpharma.co.uk

IP
50.87.93.25

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. MARS INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LTD
  2. CRICKLADE PRE-SCHOOL PLAYGROUP
  3. EFKON - efkon.com
  4. DACO - daco-sa.com
  5. SPLAINEX - splainex.eco
0 comments Add a comment