NEWTON SMITH

Updated 618 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07559506 (CH)
  • Age: 8 years
  • ID: 27564/97
62 Hills Road, Cambridge CB2 1LA
• 66190 - Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation n.e.c.
Established in Cambridgeshire for over 30 years, we offer retail clients specialist advice on Pensions & Investments. Our belief is that good advice is a great investment and by working together with you a brighter outcome can be achieved... For over 30 years we have built a relationship of trust with generations of clients who have relied on our advice and management of their investments... We are authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority (FCA) and hold the appropriate certification to give independent financial advice. We are also members of the Chartered Institute of Insurance (CII). All advice provided is covered by our Professional Indemnity Insurers and our FCA registration number is 551202.
Also known as: Newton Smith Consulting, NEWTON SMITH LTD, Newton Smith Wills & Probate Ltd
Registration numbers: 07559506 (CH), 551202 (W), 7559506 (W)
Primary location: Cambridge United Kingdom
Associated domains: newtonsmithifa.co.uk, newtonsmithltd.co.uk, newtonsmithwp.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.50
CFO

UK Company Data

Company number
07559506
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2019-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2018-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-04-07
Returns last made up date
2016-03-10
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
newtonsmithconsulting.co.uk

Actual
www.newtonsmithconsulting.co.uk

IP
217.160.0.218

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment