WATKINS CONTRACTORS

Updated 20 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07609730 (CH)
  • Age: 8 years
  • ID: 27731/96
1 Kingfisher Close, Shrewsbury, SY1 4TW
• 01610 - Support activities for crop production
Watkins Contractors is a reputable decorating contractor based in Shrewsbury. Get in touch with us for further information... If you are looking for a reliable painters and decorators in Shrewsbury, look no further than Watkins Contractors. We offer a wide range of domestic and commercial decorating services... Based in Shrewsbury, Watkins Contractors offers a wide range of quality painting and decorating services for domestic and commercial customers. Established in 2009, we have become the decorators of choice for work on all types of properties, including period properties, blocks of flats, commercial offices, schools, and even the smallest of terraced houses.
Also known as: WATKINS CONTRACTORS LTD
Registration numbers: 07609730 (CH)
Primary location: Shrewsbury United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.83

UK Company Data

Company number
07609730
Account category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2019-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2018-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-05-17
Returns last made up date
2016-04-19
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
watkins-contractors.co.uk

Actual
www.watkins-contractors.co.uk

IP
35.172.94.1, 100.24.208.97

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment