GLOBE LOCUMS

Updated 10 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07623256 (CH)
  • Age: 9 years
  • ID: 27772/120
Thavies Inn House 3-4 Holborn Circus London EC1N 2HA
• 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Globe Locums is a multi-framework approved agency. We ensure compliance standards are met for all candidates placed within the NHS. Providing support and training for candidates that delivers confidence in choices made by the healthcare managers we work with... Globe Locums is a specialist healthcare recruitment agency. We offer a tailored service to locums and permanent job seekers in the UK and around the world... Globe is a Framework approved, clinician-led healthcare recruitment agency operating chiefly out of Central London, United Kingdom. With strong links established in the UK, Australia & New Zealand we pride ourselves on our global reach and intelligent pipeline of medical professionals that we're able to dispatch for short and long term contracts around the world.
Also known as: Globe, GLOBE LOCUMS LIMITED, Globe Locums Ltd
Registration numbers: 07623256 (CH)
Primary location: London United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.96

UK Company Data

Company number
07623256
Account category
FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
5
Accounts next due date
2021-05-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-05-31
Returns next due date
2017-06-02
Returns last made up date
2016-05-05
Num. mort. charges
5
Num. mort. outstanding
4
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
1
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
globelocums.co.uk

Actual
www.globelocums.co.uk

IP
104.24.120.139, 104.24.121.139, 172.67.191.243

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. FRANK SCHIPPERS ESTATE AGENTS - frankschippers.co.uk
  2. PEDIATRIC DENTISTRY SAN RAMON - pediatricdentistry-sanramon.com
  3. GENTECH - gentech.org.uk
  4. SGB FINANCE - sgb-finance.com
  5. BRADFIELD BREWERY - bradfieldbrewery.com
0 comments Add a comment