BENNETTS SOLICITORS

Updated 6 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07666307 (CH)
  • Age: 8 years
  • ID: 27913/118
BARLEY WOOD STABLES LONG LANE WRINGTON BRISTOL BS40 5SA
• 69102 - Solicitors
Big is not necessarily beautiful as we all know. Our niche practice operates from offices in Wrington near Bristol and also Newport. We call upon experience and a reputation stretching back well over a century. We are discreet, proud of our reputation and good at what we do. We promise a personal service built on trust and a spirit of partnership with every one of our clients... Our client connections and business links are world-wide, with particular specialist knowledge in employment, agriculture, business law, professional negligence, construction and contentious trust and probate. We offer all the services you would expect of a modern law firm... Bennetts and Bennetts Solicitors Attorneys & Notaries are the trading names of Bennetts Solicitors Limited, a company registered in England & Wales with number 07666307. We are a firm of solicitors authorised and regulated by the Solicitors Regulation Authority. Our SRA registration number is 559714. We are subject to the Solicitors'..
Also known as: Bennetts, BENNETTS SOLICITORS LIMITED
Previous names: BENNETTS (WRINGTON) LIMITED
Registration numbers: 07666307 (CH), 559714 (W)
VAT numbers: 116974884
Primary location: BRISTOL
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.60

UK Company Data

Company number
07666307
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
8
Accounts next due date
2020-05-31
Accounts last made up date
2018-08-31
Returns next due date
2017-07-11
Returns last made up date
2016-06-13
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
1
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
bennettlaw.co.uk

Actual
www.bennettlaw.co.uk

IP
194.105.73.232

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment