RIGOROUS TECHNOLOGY

Updated 5 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07673790 (CH)
  • Age: 9 years
  • ID: 27950/118
11 High Street Baldock Herts SG7 6AZ United Kingdom
• 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
Rigorous Technology was founded in June 2011 by Yose Lawson (TPi Awards Rigger of the Year 2013) and Dave Jolly, we have over 20 years combined rigging experience behind us... As one of the first companies to invest heavily in the Kinesys Libra range for the hire market we have a very close working relationship with Kinesys. As a Kinesys Rental Partner we enjoy 24/7 support from the manufacturer of our hire stock... Founded in 2011 by Riggers, we provide specialised load cell hire and motion control rigging services to the worldwide entertainment industry.
Also known as: RIGOROUS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
Registration numbers: 07673790 (CH), 7673790 (W)
Primary location: Baldock United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00

UK Company Data

Company number
07673790
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
6
Accounts next due date
2021-06-30
Accounts last made up date
2019-06-30
Returns next due date
2016-07-28
Returns last made up date
2015-06-30
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
rigorous-technology.co.uk

Actual
rigorous-technology.co.uk

IP
85.233.160.145

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment