CENTURY CAPITAL PARTNERS

Updated 16 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07696967 (CH)
  • Age: 9 years
  • ID: 28022/112
37 Warren Street, London W1T 4AD
• 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Century Capital provides fast, flexible and reliable short-term bridging finance. Our bridging loans are built around the specific needs of the client. Our clients range from private individuals to professional property investors... Our streamlined approach means we get the job done faster than our competitors. Our key decision makers are involved from the outset and are available to assist in progressing applications quickly. This avoids wasting time on enquiries which ultimately are unlikely to be sanctioned. Our lack of hierarchy and bureaucracy allows Century Capital to offer fast-track completions in 4-5 business days... When you contact our team, who are based in the heart of Mayfair, you speak directly with the decision makers. Bypassing the bureaucracy, that many other lenders have means that we are able to deliver fast-track completions in 4-5 working days - half the time of our competitors.
Also known as: Century Capital, CENTURY CAPITAL PARTNERS LIMITED, Century Capital Partners Ltd
Registration numbers: 07696967 (CH), 7696967 (W)
Primary location: London United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.69

VP of Sales

UK Company Data

Company number
07696967
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2021-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2019-12-31
Returns next due date
2017-07-27
Returns last made up date
2016-06-29
Num. mort. charges
8
Num. mort. outstanding
7
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
1
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
centurycapital.co.uk

Actual
centurycapital.co.uk

IP
93.114.184.21

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment