MERCE ENGINEERING

Updated 89 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07722732 (CH)
  • Age: 9 years
  • ID: 28103/124
UNIT 25B STATION LANE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE OLD WHITTINGTON CHESTERFIELD DERBYSHIRE ENGLAND S41 9QX
• 25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.
Merce Engineering was built back in 2009 by two Engineers from Chesterfield Derbyshire, Lee and David both time served Plater/welders compliment each other's skills, experience and reputations to offer Design, Manufacture and Installation of all Mild Steel Fabrications... Our Workshop and Offices are based in Chesterfield Derbyshire and cover the entire UK, for all private, commercial and industrial clients. We offer bespoke Steel fabrication services, including Design, Manufacture and Installation... High quality fabrication services are provided by Merce Engineering Ltd throughout Chesterfield. Call today to discuss your requirements.
Also known as: MERCE ENGINEERING LTD.
Registration numbers: 07722732 (CH)
Primary location: Chesterfield United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.43

UK Company Data

Company number
07722732
Account category
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
6
Accounts next due date
2021-06-30
Accounts last made up date
2019-06-30
Returns next due date
2016-08-26
Returns last made up date
2015-07-29
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
merceengineering.co.uk

Actual
www.merceengineering.co.uk

IP
77.72.0.126

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment