LARKSTOKE

Updated 5 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07807981 (CH)
  • Age: 7 years
  • ID: 28372/109
15 Warwick Rd, Stratford-upon-Avon CV37 6YW
• 41100 - Development of building projects
• 68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
• 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Larkstoke is a privately owner managed business established in 2012 as a boutique direct development company with a consultancy arm. We pride ourselves in offering a highly professional and personalised service of the highest integrity to deliver the best results even in the most challenging circumstances... Larkstoke was established by Tim Hurdiss who has over a quarter of a century's experience working in property development and investment for private companies, partnerships, the public sector, a charitable organisation and major plc's. Such a broad experience allows the Company to view projects from various perspectives, hence we take time to fully understand the needs and requirements of land owners, occupiers, investors, financiers, stakeholders and clients.
Also known as: LARKSTOKE PROPERTIES LIMITED
Registration numbers: 07807981 (CH)
Primary location: Avon United Kingdom
Associated domains: larkstokeproperties.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.50

UK Company Data

Company number
07807981
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
10
Accounts next due date
2020-07-31
Accounts last made up date
2018-10-31
Returns next due date
2016-11-09
Returns last made up date
2015-10-12
Num. mort. charges
2
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
2
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
larkstoke.co.uk

Actual
www.larkstoke.co.uk

IP
91.197.230.25

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment