KINGSTON JAMES LETTINGS

Updated 19 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07807476 (CH)
  • Age: 7 years
  • ID: 28373/92
164 CHORLEY OLD ROAD BOLTON BL1 3BA
• 68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Kingston James Property Company was established in 2009. At this time we noticed that the market was lacking a local property agent able to give clients excellent customer service, as well as professionally managing large portfolios. Too many agencies, we found, were simply too big to give individual clients the time and attention they deserved. Back then, we were determined to build our business on placing our clients needs at the centre of all that we do. We truly are a "hands-on" company. How many other Lettings Agents Directors would be personally unblocking tenants drains or fixing a leaking tap? As landlords ourselves, we understand the importance of property owners receiving regular rental income, as well as their properties being well maintained throughout the duration of the tenancy. With this in mind, we have a 96% rent collection rate, and also undertake regular property inspections.
Also known as: Kingston James Property Company, KINGSTON JAMES PROPERTY COMPANY LTD
Registration numbers: 07807476 (CH)
Primary location: BOLTON
Associated domains: kingstonjameslettings.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.50

UK Company Data

Company number
07807476
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
1
Accounts next due date
2019-10-31
Accounts last made up date
2018-01-31
Returns next due date
2016-11-09
Returns last made up date
2015-10-12
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
kingstonjameslettings.co.uk

Actual
www.kingstonjameslettings.co.uk

IP
75.119.200.173

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment