NORRSKEN

Updated 24 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07818179 (CH)
  • Age: 9 years
  • ID: 28411/119
Unit 4, Fleetsbridge Business Centre Poole, Dorset BH17 7AF
• 43342 - Glazing
Norrsken is a great company to deal with. From start to finish the customer service is fantastic. The product is very well produced... Marju was brilliant ..... Founded in 2011, Norrsken has grown organically driven by our love of the products we sell. Here in our company, we love the fact that we can simultaneously provide superlative quality, environmental sustainability, and versatility in one set of products - windows and doors with which we have had personal positive experiences... Norrsken specialises in high performance triple glazed timber windows and doors with a powder-coated aluminium exterior cladding. They are eco-friendly, energy efficient and designed for the UK. This gives you the warmth and beauty of wood internally with the minimal exterior maintenance of aluminium. For specific product information including technical details see our Window Selector and Door Selector
Also known as: NORRSKEN COMPANY LIMITED, Norrsken Limited
Previous names: NORSKEN COMPNY LIMITED
Registration numbers: 07818179 (CH)
Primary location: Poole United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.75
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
07818179
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
10
Accounts next due date
2021-07-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-10-31
Returns next due date
2016-11-17
Returns last made up date
2015-10-20
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
norrsken.co.uk

Actual
www.norrsken.co.uk

IP
77.68.113.74

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment