MISTY GLASS

Updated 17 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07855810 (CH)
  • Age: 8 years
  • ID: 28526/79
142 Chorley New Rd, Bolton BL1 4NX
• 43342 - Glazing
Misty Glass are a well established local company offering professional and affordable double glazing repairs in Bolton, Bury, Wigan, Chorley, Preston, Blackburn, Darwen & across Lancashire... Misty Glass is a family run business based in Bolton specialising in replacing failed double glazed units. Whether your glass has misted, steamed up, cracked or the seal has failed, we can help with our high quality, affordable replacement double glazed units.
Also known as: MISTY GLASS LIMITED, Misty Glass Ltd
Registration numbers: 07855810 (CH)
Primary location: Bolton United Kingdom
Associated domains: mistyglass.ltd, mistyglassltd.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.33

UK Company Data

Company number
07855810
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
1
Accounts next due date
2021-01-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-01-31
Returns next due date
2016-12-20
Returns last made up date
2015-11-22
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
mistyglasslimited.co.uk

Actual
www.mistyglasslimited.co.uk

IP
81.27.92.73

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment