GRASS-SCIENCE

Updated 29 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07865602 (CH)
  • Age: 8 years
  • ID: 28550/115
53 WANTZ ROAD MALDON ESSEX CM9 5DB
• 01610 - Support activities for crop production
With over 60 years combined experience in all aspects of the forage industry, the founders of Grass-Science believe there is a thirst for knowledge at farm level specifically targeted at the practical aspects of efficient forage production. However they also recognize that innovations keep happening, bringing new ideas, new products and new opportunities. Grass-Science aims to keep abreast of any new technology to ensure new concepts can be successfully incorporated into practical systems of production... Forage and foarge management advice; planning and production of fresh forage; Efficient use of forage - Grass Science
Also known as: GRASS-SCIENCE LTD
Registration numbers: 07865602 (CH)
Primary location: MALDON
Associated domains: grass-science.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.50
Managing Director

UK Company Data

Company number
07865602
Account category
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
11
Accounts next due date
2020-08-31
Accounts last made up date
2018-11-30
Returns next due date
2016-12-28
Returns last made up date
2015-11-30
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
grass-science.co.uk

Actual
www.grass-science.co.uk

IP
81.88.60.34

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment