TM PRIVATE HIRE

Updated 23 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07532742 (CH)
  • Age: 10 years
  • ID: 28937/107
123 ROWTON GRANGE ROAD CHAPEL EN LE FRITH HIGH PEAK SK23 0LE
• 49320 - Taxi operation
TM Private Hire are a long established family run business based in Chapel-en-le-Frith in the heart of the High Peak, operating Mini Buses, Coaches and Taxis serving the High Peak, North Derbyshire, and South Manchester areas... We specialise in transporting Party Groups to and from events across the area, and offer a good range of options including 4, 8, 16, 24 & 31 seater vehicles, alongside this we transport to and from airports including Manchester Ringway, Liverpool John Lennon, Leeds / Bradford, East Midlands and Birmingham. We are happy to do short distance runs to take you for that special meal or celebration, or longer distance for holiday and business travel, offering comfortable, safe and enjoyable journeys at great value rates.
Also known as: TM PRIVATE HIRE LIMITED
Registration numbers: 07532742 (CH)
Primary location: HIGH PEAK
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.69

UK Company Data

Company number
07532742
Account category
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
1
Accounts next due date
2021-10-31
Accounts last made up date
2020-01-31
Returns next due date
2017-03-17
Returns last made up date
2016-02-17
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
tmprivatehire.co.uk

Actual
www.tmprivatehire.co.uk

IP
34.241.219.79

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment