SCHOOLS WITH SCHOOLS

Updated 26 days ago
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
  • Active - 07552072 (CH)
  • Age: 9 years
  • ID: 28996/87
FOXDENTON LANE CHADDERTON OLDHAM OL9 9QR
• 85600 - Educational support services
Schools with Schools is a cohort one job-share National Teaching School between Mills Hill Primary School and Kingfisher Special School. The partnership was established in 2011... We continuously develop our provision with a clarity of expectation in terms of high aspirations for the children and underpinning rationales for what we do and why we do it. We put a lot of thought into how we can help children get ready for learning supported by a clear vision and strong values-set to which we all sign up (illustrated by the tree above) and a collaborative ethos - working as a team across school and beyond in partnership with many professionals such as health colleagues.
Also known as: SCHOOLS WITH SCHOOLS (KINGFISHER) LIMITED
Previous names: PH (2) 2011 LIMITED
Registration numbers: 07552072 (CH)
Primary location: OLDHAM
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
3
HIT Score
0.50

UK Company Data

Company number
07552072
Account category
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
8
Accounts next due date
2020-05-31
Accounts last made up date
2018-08-31
Returns next due date
2017-04-01
Returns last made up date
2016-03-04
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
schoolswithschools.co.uk

Actual
www.kingfisher.oldham.sch.uk

IP
185.119.173.48

Status
OK

Category
Educational Institution

People Also Viewed


  1. RARE VIOLINS IN CONSORTIUM - inconsortium.com
  2. IMAGELAB DESIGN - imagelabdesign.com
  3. MB LAWYERS - mblawyers.co.uk
  4. SKINCARE COLORADO - skin-care-colorado.com
  5. ABI CONSULTANTS - abiconsultants.org
0 comments Add a comment