CENTRAL TILES

Updated 120 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07554680 (CH)
  • Age: 9 years
  • ID: 29002/120
140 MOWBRAY DRIVE BLACKPOOL LANCASHIRE FY3 7UN
• 47530 - Retail sale of carpets, rugs, wall and floor coverings in specialised stores
Central Tiles is located on Mowbray Drive, Blackpool and we are able to offer an excellent service to clients throughout the surrounding areas along the Fylde coast... Whether you would like bathroom or kitchen tiles we are here to help. We can provide our service to trade and domestic clients from the local area so why not pay a visit to our tile showroom in Blackpool today? We deal with all makes of tiles and ensure that our products are of an excellent quality. All stock is available to view at our showroom so you know exactly what you are paying for... Central Tiles has been established since 1975 and we have a wealth of experience in the trade. As a trusted company we are dedicated to providing outstanding value for money. Offering a professional and reliable service at all times and our friendly staff are always on hand to offer help and advice. In addition, we also offer free delivery and competitive prices, so please do not hesitate to call to discuss your requirements.
Also known as: TILES BLACKPOOL LIMITED
Registration numbers: 07554680 (CH)
Primary location: BLACKPOOL
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.71

UK Company Data

Company number
07554680
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
8
Accounts next due date
2021-05-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-08-31
Returns next due date
2017-04-04
Returns last made up date
2016-03-07
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
tilesblackpool.co.uk

Actual
www.tilesblackpool.co.uk

IP
195.62.28.41

Status
InternalTimeout

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment