TURN ABOUT PEGASUS

Updated 151 days ago
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
  • Active - 07559786 (CH)
  • Age: 9 years
  • ID: 29027/120
THE FARM HOUSE HETTON STEADS LOWICK BERWICK-UPON-TWEED NORTHUMBERLAND TD15 2UL
• 86900 - Other human health activities
• 88910 - Child day-care activities
• 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
• 96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
Turn About Pegasus is a not-for-profit social enterprise launched in May 2008 by registered mental health specialist Tracie Faa-Thompson and equine expert Alison Porteous, and is run at Hetton Steads Farm, Northumberland. Sadly Alison died in 2015 but her legacy lives on... Turn About Pegasus is a new service delivering Equine Assisted Learning and Equine Assisted Psychotherapy programmes to a wide range of organisations, including schools and LEAs, the NHS and businesses, as well as private clients... We offer the opportunity of carrying out activities in an outdoor rural setting with plants and animals; all of which have enormous benefits to health and wellbeing. Content, pacing and progression of activities are individually tailored to clients' interests and abilities. Focusing on personal and educational development we offer a range of activities individually geared towards employablity, Personal and Social Development and Independence.
Also known as: TURN ABOUT PEGASUS LIMITED
Registration numbers: 07559786 (CH)
Primary location: BERWICK-UPON-TWEED
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.33

UK Company Data

Company number
07559786
Account category
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2021-03-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-04-07
Returns last made up date
2016-03-10
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
turnaboutpegasus.co.uk

Actual
www.turnaboutpegasus.co.uk

IP
217.160.0.13

Status
OK

Category
Company, Other
0 comments Add a comment