JT INNOVATIONS

Updated 50 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07619086 (CH)
  • Age: 11 years
  • ID: 29214/141
23 Tradecroft Ind. Est., Wide Street, Portland, Dorset, DT5 2LN, UK
• 26511 - Manufacture of electronic measuring, testing etc. equipment, not for industrial process control
• 27320 - Manufacture of other electronic and electric wires and cables
• 71122 - Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
JT Innovations is a UK company founded in 2011 by Tim and Jane Hardisty. Tim has over 35 years of product design expertise in not just the automotive market but also in the professional TV and Radio broadcast industry. Jane brings common sense to the business and a balance to Tim's over-enthusiasm for embarking on... Based on the beautiful Isle of Portland in Dorset, we aim to deliver quality and service beyond expectations, and pride ourselves with attention to detail... In addition, we have a large range of conversion looms, particularly for Subaru vehicles, such as coilpack conversions and AVCS/VVT looms.
Also known as: JT INNOVATIONS LIMITED, JT Innovations Ltd.
Registration numbers: 07619086 (CH), 7619086 (W)
VAT numbers: 111790635
Primary location: Portland United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.69
General

UK Company Data

Company number
07619086
Account category
MICRO ENTITY
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2022-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2021-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-05-31
Returns last made up date
2016-05-03
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
jti.uk.com

Actual
jti.uk.com

IP
62.233.121.47

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment