THSHR

Updated 14 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07695716 (CH)
  • Age: 8 years
  • ID: 29481/75
160, Corporation Road, Newport, South Wales NP19 0WF
• 78300 - Human resources provision and management of human resources functions
Founded in 2000, THS are a pragmatic, results driven Human Resources and Business specialists. We deliver customised, responsive solutions that provide tangible outcomes. As well as acting as the HR Department for many of our clients, our cost-effective solutions include executive selection, general recruitment, employment law, regulatory compliance, business psychology and training services... THS are a pragmatic, results oriented Human Resources and Business Service Provider that deliver, flexible, responsive solutions which provide real value to our customers' business... We are not ‘Consultants', THS provide a range of affordable outsourced services, where we take full responsibility & accountabilty. Primarily we work with small to medium organisations in the UK. However, we also work with larger, multi-national businesses, typically by supporting their own HR functions on specific needs such as maternity cover, locum assignments, employee assessments and talent management.
Also known as: THS, THS HR Services, THS HR SERVICES LIMITED, THS HR Services Ltd
Registration numbers: 07695716 (CH)
Primary location: Newport United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00

UK Company Data

Company number
07695716
Account category
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
7
Accounts next due date
2020-04-30
Accounts last made up date
2018-07-31
Returns next due date
2016-08-03
Returns last made up date
2015-07-06
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
1
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
thshr.co.uk

Actual
www.thshr.co.uk

IP
77.72.0.142

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment