INDIE BRANDS

Updated 16 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07751421 (CH)
  • Age: 9 years
  • ID: 29655/124
The White House Clifton Marine Parade Kent, DA11 ODY
• 46342 - Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages
Founded in 2012, Indie Brands was born out of a desire to redefine what it means to be a drinks distributor... In what is a truly immense category, we stand by those who choose to do things differently from their particular corner of the globe. We bring together a collection of whiskies which exist to entice and enthuse; each one reflective of meticulous care in recipe creation, cask selection and, of course, good old-fashioned waiting time... Indie Brands redefines what it means to be a drinks distributor. We scout the world aiming to connect distinctive drinks producers with like-minded people.
Also known as: Indie Brands Limited, INDIE BRANDS LTD.
Registration numbers: 07751421 (CH)
Primary location: Kent United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.69

UK Company Data

Company number
07751421
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2021-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2019-12-31
Returns next due date
2016-09-21
Returns last made up date
2015-08-24
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
indiebrands.co.uk

Actual
www.indiebrands.co.uk

IP
85.92.70.192

Status
OK

Category
Other

People Also Viewed


  1. TARSUS CONSULTING - tarsusconsulting.com
  2. BLUE MOMENTUM - bluemomentumltd.com
  3. INDISPENSABLE CONSULTING - indispensable-consulting.com
  4. HFASURVEYORS.COM.AU - hfasurveyors.com.au
  5. RNZ CONSTRUCTION - rnzconstructionllc.com
0 comments Add a comment