RIBBLE CARE

Updated 22 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07760056 (CH)
  • Age: 8 years
  • ID: 29692/120
Unit A5, Kirkgate Depot, Settle, North Yorkshire, BD24 9BP
• 86900 - Other human health activities
Ribble Care offer a range of Quality Assured services designed to enable you to live Independently in your own home. We provide Care in Settle, Bentham & surrounding areas... Ribble Care Limited has been established for six years and is owned by Finn Illston who used to be a Registered Nurse. Surveys are sent out twice per year by the Care, Compliance and Finance Manager, Suzie Lloyd, who assures the quality of care... Ribble Care Ltd based in Settle, North Yorks provides professional homecare in North Yorkshire to include, Settle, Long Preston, Bentham, Ingleton, Austwick and Clapham areas, we have a staff of seventeen and provide care 7am - 10.30 pm seven days a week
Also known as: Ribble Care Limited, RIBBLE CARE LTD
Registration numbers: 07760056 (CH)
Primary location: Settle United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.20

UK Company Data

Company number
07760056
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
29
Account ref. month
4
Accounts next due date
2021-04-29
Accounts last made up date
2019-04-30
Returns next due date
2016-09-30
Returns last made up date
2015-09-02
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
ribblecare.co.uk

Actual
www.ribblecare.co.uk

IP
89.238.188.22

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment