POWELLS RURAL AGENCY

Updated 29 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07814768 (CH)
  • Age: 8 years
  • ID: 29875/119
6 AGINCOURT STREET MONMOUTH NP25 3DZ
• 68310 - Real estate agencies
Powells are based in the attractive Welsh border town of Monmouth, strategically located on the A40, between the M4, M50 & M5 which allows excellent accessibility for serving clients across Wales and the Midlands, as well many nationally located clients... Powells is an established chartered surveying practice specialising in the sale, acquisition, management and valuation of rural & development property and land. The practice provides a first class exemplary estate agency service with extensive professional services and property management sectors... The Mission Statement of Powells is to provide a first class, modern, professional service to all Clients & Vendors based on traditional values. We pride ourselves on offering accurate, professional and practical advice to achieve the maximum result for our clients, fully aligned with their objectives.
Also known as: Powells, POWELLS RURAL PROPERTY PROFESSIONALS LIMITED
Registration numbers: 07814768 (CH), Z3005078 (W)
Primary location: MONMOUTH
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.81
Managing Director

UK Company Data

Company number
07814768
Account category
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2021-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2019-12-31
Returns next due date
2016-11-15
Returns last made up date
2015-10-18
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
powellsrural.co.uk

Actual
www.powellsrural.co.uk

IP
104.28.14.151, 104.28.15.151, 172.67.188.149

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment