KNOWHOW RECRUITMENT

Updated 22 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07818760 (CH)
  • Age: 8 years
  • ID: 29885/117
Sale Way, Leigh, WN7 4JY
• 78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies
KnowHow Recruitment started out specialised in retail recruitment helping retailers recruit the right people for their store management and head office vacancies. Underpinned by our aim - "to provide the best service" we have over the last 10 years grown and changed to become an established firm within retail recruitment. This growth has seen KnowHow Recruitment diversify our offering and include hospitality recruitment to our service offering which help business in the hospitality, leisure and catering sectors recruit staff from Restaurant Managers to Executive Head Chefs... We are passionate about people - we are a true people business therefore we are passionate about providing excellent relationships with our candidates and clients. We strive to ensure we find the right people for the right job to help both parties grow and be the best they can... Taking the hassle out of retail recruitment, KNOWHOW Recruitment works with some of the biggest UK companies and makes it their..
Also known as: KNOWHOW RECRUITMENT LTD
Registration numbers: 07818760 (CH)
Primary location: Leigh United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.50

UK Company Data

Company number
07818760
Account category
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
1
Accounts next due date
2020-10-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-01-31
Returns next due date
2016-11-18
Returns last made up date
2015-10-21
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
knowhowrecruitment.co.uk

Actual
www.knowhowrecruitment.co.uk

IP
159.253.210.98

Status
OK

Category
Company, Other
0 comments Add a comment