OPPORTUNITY CARE

Updated 23 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07856890 (CH)
  • Age: 8 years
  • ID: 30016/118
75 IOLANTHE DRIVE EXETER ENGLAND EX4 9DZ
• 88910 - Child day-care activities
Opportunity Care was started in October 2009 by Louise Edmonds. The business was built on a passion to provide people with disabilities the best possible care whilst also providing opportunities to get the best out of life with a caring hand to support, guide and keep them safe. Whilst doing so this will also provide the family with respite. The logo represents these beliefs and the staff that are recruited require the same ethos... Opportunity Care aims to provide the best possible care for individuals using the service, whilst taking into account individual needs, flexibility, consistency and the safety of all involved. It aims to listen to service users and deliver a service that best suits their needs... We understand that every individual is unique and every family works differently. With that in mind we want to offer you a service that caters to your individual needs. We have motivated, dedicated and reliable trained staff that will work with you to get the best possible..
Also known as: OPPORTUNITY CARE LTD
Registration numbers: 07856890 (CH), 7856890 (W)
Primary location: EXETER ENGLAND
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00

UK Company Data

Company number
07856890
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2020-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2018-12-31
Returns next due date
2016-12-20
Returns last made up date
2015-11-22
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
opportunitycare.co.uk

Actual
www.opportunitycare.co.uk

IP
185.119.173.153

Status
OK

Category
Company, Other
0 comments Add a comment