STEP ONE FINANCE LIMITED

Updated 21 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07448379 (CH)
  • Age: 11 years
  • ID: 30115/123
Premier House 15 - 19 Church Street West Woking Surrey GU21 6DJ
• 64921 - Credit granting by non-deposit taking finance houses and other specialist consumer credit grantors
• 64922 - Activities of mortgage finance companies
Step One Finance is a specialist consumer and secured lending business established in 2010. The company seeks to design and deliver creative consumer loan products based on core values of responsibility, transparency, fairness and simplicity.
Also known as: Step One, Step One Finance, Step One Finance Limited is incorporated
Registration numbers: 07448379 (CH), 706087 (W)
Primary location: Woking United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.20
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
07448379
Account category
SMALL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2022-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2020-12-31
Returns next due date
2016-12-21
Returns last made up date
2015-11-23
Num. mort. charges
4
Num. mort. outstanding
4
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
steponefinance.co.uk

Actual
www.steponefinance.co.uk

IP
178.62.61.107

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment