FREEDOM CARE AND SUPPORT

Updated 26 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07466340 (CH)
  • Age: 10 years
  • ID: 30175/106
Business First, Office 119-120 Empire Business Park Liverpool Road Burnley BB12 6HH
• 88100 - Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled
Freedom Care and Support was established specifically to provide bespoke support service to people with a range of disabilities... Freedom Care and Support provides support to adults with a range of disabilities including, learning disabilities, autism, physical disabilities, mental health problems and sensory impairment in Lancashire and Blackburn with Darwen... Which means ensuring that the people we support have choice and control over how their support is planned and delivered. For our staff, this means to understand that they are all have different needs and aspirations and doing our best to help them meet these in the context of their work.
Also known as: FREEDOM CARE AND SUPPORT LTD
Registration numbers: 07466340 (CH)
Primary location: Liverpool United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.69

UK Company Data

Company number
07466340
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2021-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2020-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-01-07
Returns last made up date
2015-12-10
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
freedomcareandsupport.co.uk

Actual
freedomcareandsupport.co.uk

IP
134.122.100.86

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment