MICAWBER LETTINGS

Updated 29 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07466778 (CH)
  • Age: 10 years
  • ID: 30176/124
19 Chatsworth Road Worthing BN11 1LY
• 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
• 68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
At Bacon and Company, our experience is what really counts. Bacon and Company is a welcoming and well-established residential estate agent covering the coastal strip of Worthing, Goring and Ferring, with offices in Worthing town centre, Goring and Broadwater. We're widely recognised as one of the leading agents in the area... Bacon and Company is a member of the National Association of Estate Agents (NAEA), Worthing and District Estate Agents' Association (WDEAE) and The Property Ombudsman scheme, which ensures you peace of mind alongside our high levels of integrity and great service... A brilliant property experience in West Sussex. Bacon and Company is an estate agency in Worthing, Goring, Broadwater.
Also known as: Bacon and Company, MICAWBER LETTINGS LIMITED
Registration numbers: 07466778 (CH)
Primary location: Worthing United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
3
HIT Score
0.43
Founder

Managing Director

UK Company Data

Company number
07466778
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2021-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2020-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-01-07
Returns last made up date
2015-12-10
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
micawberlettings.co.uk

Actual
www.baconandco.co.uk

IP
185.207.108.38

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. VICARAGE CLOSE MANAGEMENT LIMITED
  2. FORK LIFT TRAINING WEST YORKSHIRE - forklifttrainingwestyorkshire.co.uk
  3. KIRKWOOD DIRECT - kirkwooddirect.com
  4. BRANFORD PUBLIC SCHOOLS - branfordschools.org
  5. TBI - tbi.washington.edu
0 comments Add a comment